Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Local tools


Distinguished Professors Emeritus (retired)

Zalman Amit, Tannis Arbuckle-Maag, Anna Beth Doyle, Alex Schwartzman, Jane Stewart

Full-time Faculty

Shimon Amir

Andreas Arvanitogiannis

Benoit-Antoine Bacon (Provost)

Erin Barker

Louis Bherer

Theresa Bianco

Lucie Bonneville (UG Program Director)

Wayne Brake (MA Program Director)

William M. Bukowski

Krista Byers-Heinlein

June Chaikelson

Andrew Chapman (PhD Program Director)

Nadia Chaudhri

Michael Conway

Roberto de Almeida

Kristen Dunfield

Mark Ellenbogen (Director of Practica and Chair of CUPIP)

Constantina Giannopoulos

Jean-Philippe Gouin

Rick Gurnsey

Aaron Johnson

Rex Kline

Jean-Roch Laurence

Karen Li

Jennifer McGrath

Sydney Miller

Dave Mumby

Roisin O'Connor

Virginia Penhune (Chair)

Jim Pfaus

Natalie Phillips

Diane Poulin-Dubois

Adam Radomsky

Andrew Ryder

Norman Segalowitz

Lisa Serbin (Director of Clinical Training)

Uri Shalev

Peter Shizgal

Dale Stack

Carsten Wrosch

Affiliated Faculty

Philip C. Abrami (Education)

Thien Thanh Dang-Vu

Michel Dugas

Nina Howe (Education)

Simon Bacon (Exercise Science)

Richard Courtemanche (Exercise Science)

Adjunct Faculty

Sam Burstein, Bruno Gagnon, Paul Hastings, Walter Wittich

Postdoctoral Fellows

Limited Term Appointments

Joseph Beltempo

Alan Boyle

Dorothea Bye

Philip Cooper

Carrie Cuttler

Lisa Teather

Dieter Halbwidl

Clinical Consultants

Yves Beaulieu, Marie-France Boudreault, Ian Bradley, Sam Burstein, Hélène Dymetryszyn, Richard Karmel, Michael Petrides, Zeev Rosberger, Debbie Sookman, Howard Steiger, Allen Surkis, Viviane Sziklas, Cam Zacchia.

Clinical Supervisors

Perry Adler, Mélanie Archambault, Susan Barza, Jeanne Beaudry, Karina Béland, Claude Bélanger, Nathalie Belda, Sophie Bergeron, Johan Binette, Irv Binik, Caminee Blake, Hildegard Brack, William Brender, Sophie Brière, Thomas Brown, Ken Bruce, Christiane Chalfoun, Tinaz Chinoy, Rebecca Cohen, Lois Colle, Mike Coward, Fern Cramer-Azima, Sylvie Daigneault, David D’Alessandro, Elaine De Guise, Paule Delisle, Mary DeRemer, Nathalie Desormeaux, Louise Dessertine, Nathalie Dinh, Marc Simon Drouin, Lucie Fortin, Hallie Frank, Danny Gagnon, Ann Gamsa, Carole Gendron, Marc-André Généreux, Constantina Giannopoulos, Sylvie Goulet, Judy Gradinger, Rachel Green, Linda Greenberg, Pierre Grégoire, Corinne Gutman, Esther Handelman, Karen Hardoon, Geneviève Janveau-Brennan, Martin Jodoin-St-Onge, Jasmine Joncas, Marilyn Jonesgotman, Dennis Kalogeropoulos, Felicia Kaufman, Leslie Klein, Nathan Kuperstok, Constance Lalinec-Michaud, Henry Lavigueur, François Lefebvre, Judith Le Gallais, Gabriel Leonard, Stephanie Leonard, Nathalie Liboiron, Robert Loveless, Solange Marchildon, Suzanne Marcotte, Stephanie Margolese, Chantale Martel, Valentin Mbekou, Muriel Michel, Daniel Moisan, Linda Moxley-Haegert, Carolyn Nelham, Sylvain Néron, Margaret O’Byrne, Zbigniew Pleszewski, Nancy Poirier, Cecile Quirouette, Sandra Rafman, Maria Ramsay, Christina Saltaris, Liliane Sayegh, Miriam Scherer Berkovic, Alessandra Schiavetto, Connie Scuccimarri, Monique Séguin, Esther Sidoli-Leblanc, Maxine Sigman, Thérèse Simard, David Sinyor, Liliane Spector, Dale Stack, Julie St-Amand, Chantal Ste-Marie, Guylaine St-Pierre, Maria Sufrategui, Angeles Toharia, Mary Tsonis, Julie Vachon, Monica Chantal Vasquez, Deborah Weissberg Morrison, Ruta Westreich, Anne Wittevrongel, Sepi Zargarpour, Phyllis Zelkowitz.

Part-time Faculty

 


 

Concordia University